Almond oil & Shea Butter
Dehydrated Rose Petals
The Romantic History of Honey
Honey has a long and romantic history. It is one of the oldest "ingredients" known to man. Women and a few savvy men through the ages have bathed in and used honey to keep their skin and hair radiant.
Honey's Humectant and Antimicrobial Qualities
Honey is primarily known for its humectant a compound that attracts moisture to itself and helps retain the moisture and antimicrobial qualities. Naturally, humectants are wonderful oil additives to soaps, lotions, scrubs, and other skincare products. Honey's unique chemical composition also makes it an effective antimicrobial agent. People have used it to treat minor burns and scrapes, and for aiding the treatment of sore throats and other bacterial infections for centuries.
top of page
Out of Stock
Subscribe and Save 10%
$6.30every month until canceled
bottom of page